This Privacy Policy applies to the ListUp website & associated mobile apps (ListUp Android App, iOS App etc.)

ListUp recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on www.listup.co.in and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

ListUp is a property of Gijutsu Solutions Pvt. Ltd., an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at, 902, piramal heights, Juhu Lane, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Contact information.
We might collect your Name, Email, Phone, Address, Demographic information. We may collect demographic information about you or any other information provided by your during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

WE COLLECT INFORMATION IN DIFFERENT WAYS.
We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you contact us. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.
We communicate with you directly, or through our partners, for marketing and promotional purposes via emails, notifications, or other messages, consistent with any permissions you may have communicated to us.
We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying
content based upon your preferences.
We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.
We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.
We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD-PARTIES
We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.
We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

EMAIL OPT-OUT
You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email unsubscribe@listup.co.in It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below :
Sumit Gupta
902, Piramal Heights, Juhu Lane, Andheri West
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400058.
Phone: 9619281381
Email: sumit@listup.co.in
If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at sumit@listup.co.in

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY
This Privacy Policy was last updated on 21st November, 2015. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

JURISDICTION
If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.